Home Page
Program Schedule
Behind The Scenes
Contact Us
Links

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE STREAMING AUDIO

All Times Indicated Are Central Time

Monday thru Friday Mornings 7:00 to 8:30am

Mondays Schedule

TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST
8:30am Community Missionary Baptist Church of Norman, Oklahoma   Pastor Richard H. Gaines
9:00am Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast
Repeat Broadcast
Dr. Spencer Ledbetter &  J. Ledbetter
9:30am Prospect Church Broadcast Pastor Dr. Lee E. Cooper Jr.
 
10:00am Girl Talk Ministries from Temple Of Praise Church Karen Thompson
10:30am Conquest from The Neighborhood Missionary Baptist Church Neighborhood Missionary Baptist Church Pastoral Staff
11:00am Ford Ministries and the Servants of God Radio Broadcast Marschline Ford-Thomas the Ford Ministries Staff and Rev. Ronnie Traylor
11:30am Vision 7 Billion from Hope Church International Ministries Pastor Bryan Pollard and Sharmon Pollard
12:00pm He Restoreth My Soul featuring messages from Pastor T. D. Jakes Pastor Louis Bell
1:00am A Study In The Word Judith Johnson
1:30pm Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
1:45pm Concepts Of Faith Charles Capps
2:00pm Miss V's Inspirational Hour Velma Morgan
3:00pm Antioch Full Gospel Baptist Church Broadcast Pastor Lester M. Cezar
3:30pm Girl Talk Ministries from Temple Of Praise Church
(first and third Monday of the month)
Karen Thompson
3:30pm 5th Street Baptist Church Sunday Broadcast
(second and fourth Monday of the month)
Pastor Dr.  A. Byron Coleman
4:00pm Practical Christianity Pastor Isaiah Sierson
4:30pm Road To Victory Dr. Malcolm W. Coby
5:00pm TBA  
5:30pm Keeping It Real from The Greater First Deliverance Temple  Dr. Vanuel C. Little
6:00pm Greater Shiloh Baptist Church Rev. Orlando J. Black
6:00pm Ford Ministries and the Servants of God Radio Broadcast Marschline Ford-Thomas the Ford Ministries Staff and Rev. Ronnie Traylor

Tuesdays Schedule

TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST
8:30am Fresh Word from The Restoration World Outreach Center Pastor Tony Slayden
9:00am Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast
Repeat Broadcast
Dr. Spencer Ledbetter & J. Ledbetter
9:30am A Study In The Word Judith Johnson
10:00am Touched By Christ Nathan & Shirlynn Williams
10:30am Ford Ministries and the Servants of God Radio Broadcast Marschline Ford-Thomas the Ford Ministries Staff and Rev. Lonnie Traylor
11:00am For Your Information Kathy Kelly & Dr. Jimmy and Andrea Conway
12:00pm Ron, Kaye & Renee Betty Mack
12:30pm Open Gate Church Pastor James Dozier
1:00pm The Helmet Of Salvation Fransetta Graham & Ruth Jeffers
1:30pm Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
1:45pm Concepts Of Faith Charles Capps
2:00pm Miss V's Inspirational Hour Velma Morgan
3:00pm 5th Street Baptist Church Sunday Broadcast Pastor Dr.  A. Byron Coleman
3:30pm Reaching Out By Faith Versa Sanders-Goodman
4:30pm God's The Answer Reggie Doss
5:00pm The Hour Of Deliverance from The Word Of Life Deliverance Church Pastor Robert E. Lee
6:00pm The Way Radio Broadcast Chaplain Sylvester Tillman
6:30pm TBA  

Wednesdays Schedule

TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST
8:30am The Way Radio Broadcast Chaplain Sylvester Tillman
9:00am Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast
Repeat Broadcast
Dr. Spencer Ledbetter & J. Ledbetter

9:30am

The Hour Of Deliverance from The Word Of Life Deliverance Church Pastor Robert E. Lee
10:30am A Study In The Word Judith Johnson
11:00am A Word                                                    Alberta Bruiner
11:30am Sister's Act Mary Thompson
12:00pm St. Luke Baptist Church Radio Outreach Pastor Dr. Kenneth L. West
12:30pm Let's Talk        Pastor James Greenwood

1:00pm

Church Of The Living God P.G.T. James McFadden

1:30pm

Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer

1:45pm

Concepts Of Faith Charles Capps
2:00pm Miss V's Inspirational Hour Velma Morgan
4:00pm Sunshine Christian Ministry   (first Wednesday of the month only)  Betty Winters
4:00pm Living Faith Ministries Rev. Bill Harris
4:30pm God's The Answer Reggie Doss
5:00pm Let's Talk Law with Attorneys David Slane and Phil Winters  Attorneys David Slane & Phil Winters 
6:00pm Touched By Christ Nathan & Shirlynn Williams

6:30pm

Fresh Word from The Restoration World Outreach Center Pastor Tony Slayden

Thursdays Schedule

 TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST
8:30am Living Faith Ministries Rev. Bill Harris
9:00am Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast Dr. Spencer Ledbetter &  J. Ledbetter

10:00am

St. Luke Baptist Church Radio Outreach Pastor Dr. Kenneth L. West
10:30am Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast Dr. Spencer Ledbetter & J. Ledbetter
11:00am Taylor & Taylor Ministries Pastors Samuel & Pauline Taylor
11:30am Faith Memorial Baptist Church Outreach Ministry Dr. John W. Peoples
12:00pm Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast
Live Call-in Program
Dr. Spencer Ledbetter & J. Ledbetter
12:30pm Words Of Faith Ministries (first Thursday of the month only)  Carla Woodfork
12:30pm TBA  
1:00pm Bible Way Ministries (first and third Thursday of the month)  Davetta Stafford & Ruth Jeffers

1:00pm

TBA  
1:30pm Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
1:45pm Concepts Of Faith Charles Capps
2:00pm Miss V's Inspirational Hour Velma Morgan
3:00pm Restoration Church Larry Brassfield
4:00pm E.V.E.  -  Ending Violence Everywhere Sara Bana, & Dr. Dwain Pellebon
4:30pm God's The Answer Reggie Doss
5:00pm The Living Faith Broadcast from  The Wildewood Christian Church Peter Messiah,  Janet Daniels & James Marsell 
5:30pm You Are Somebody Harold & Elsa McClellan
6:00pm TBA  
6:30pm Singleness Of Heart Tamara Stewart

Fridays Schedule

TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST

8:30am

Faith Memorial Baptist Church Outreach Ministry Dr. John W. Peoples

9:00am

Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast Dr. Spencer Ledbetter &  J. Ledbetter

9:30am

Prospect Church Broadcast Pastor Dr. Lee E. Cooper, Jr.
10:00am Reaching Out By Faith  
 
Versa Sanders-Goodman
11:00am New Beginnings Church Of God In Christ Rev. F. R. Johnson
11:30am TBA  
12:00am Greater Shiloh Baptist Church Rev. Orlando J. Black
12:30pm The Anastasia Pittman Show 
(live program)
State Senator       Anastasia Pittman
1:00pm Church Of the Living God Darrell Williams
1:30pm Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
1:45pm Concepts Of Faith Charles Capps
2:00pm Miss V's Inspirational Hour Velma Morgan
3:00pm E.V.E. - Ending Violence Everywhere Sara Bana & Dr. Dwain Pellebon
3:30am You Are Somebody Harold & Elsa McClellan
4:00pm Community Missionary Baptist Church of Norman, Oklahoma     Pastor Richard H. Gaines
4:30pm Road To Victory Dr. Malcolm W. Coby
5:00pm Let's Talk Law with Attorneys David Slane and Phil Winters Attorneys David Slane & Phil Winters
5:30pm A Study In The Word Judith Johnson
6:00pm Flaming Sword Ministries Rev. Leo Anderson
6:30pm The Anastasia Pittman Show  State Senator       Anastasia Pittman

Saturday Schedule

TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST
6:00am Sterling Mitchell Show Sterling Mitchell
9:00am TBA  
10:00am New Beginnings Church Of God In Christ Rev. F. R. Johnson
10:30am Medicare Solutions John Williams
11:00am Singleness Of Heart Tamara Stewart
11:30am Paradise Temple Pentecostal Holiness Church Broadcast           Rev. Bob Thomas
12:00pm Greater New Zion Baptist Church Melvin Tucker
1:00pm Christian Faith Missionary Baptist Church Pastor Eddie Baker
1:30pm Let's Talk Law with Attorneys David Slane and  Phil Winters Attorneys David Slane & Phil Winters
2:00pm Flaming Sword Ministries Rev. Leo Anderson
2:30pm Conquest from The Neighborhood Missionary Baptist Church Neighborhood Missionary Baptist Church Pastoral Staff
3:00pm Ford Ministries and the Servants of God Radio Broadcast Marschline Ford-Thomas the Ford Ministries Staff and Rev. Ronnie Traylor
3:30pm Vision 7 Billion from Hope Church International Ministries Pastor Bryan Pollard and Sharmon Pollard
4:00pm Lighthouse Church of God In Christ Pastor Chester Hawkins
4:30pm Local House of Emancipation Dr. Jihad Ahmad
5:00pm Concord Baptist Church Pastor L. S. Thomas
5:30pm The Anastasia Pittman Show  State Senator       Anastasia Pittman
6:00pm Wellness Now Radio Ken Johnson
6:30pm Oklahoma Voice Jonathan Clour

Sunday Schedule

TIME

PROGRAM NAME HOST
7:00am Chosen For God Linda Harrell
7:30am New Hope Overcoming Apostolic Church Broadcast Bishop Ralph Hines
8:00am Holy Temple Baptist Church Pastor Dr. Frank R. McClarty
8:30am The Gospel Train from Israel Chapel C. M. E. Church Pastor R. C. Laskey
9:00am Antioch Full Gospel Baptist Church Sunday Service Pastor Lester M. Cezar
9:30am Prince Of Peace Ministry Helen Cole
10:00am 5th Street Baptist Church Sunday Broadcast Pastor Dr.  A. Byron Coleman
10:30am Living Faith Ministries Rev. Bill Harris
11:00am Victory Temple Church Of God In Christ Sunday Morning Worship Service Dr. Malcolm W. Coby
12:00pm The Hour Of Deliverance from The Word Of Life Deliverance Church Pastor Robert E. Lee
1:00pm Fairview Baptist Church Sunday Morning Broadcast Pastor Dr.  J. A. Reed, Jr.
2:00pm Greater First Deliverance Temple Bishop Dr. Vanuel C. Little Sr.
3:00pm Chosen For God Linda Harrell
3:30pm God's The Answer Reggie Doss
4:00pm Ledbetter's Bible Answer Broadcast Dr. Spencer Ledbetter &  J. Ledbetter
4:30pm St. Luke Baptist Church Radio Outreach Pastor Dr. Kenneth L. West
5:00pm TBA  
5:30pm A Word Alberta Bruiner
6:00pm For Your Information Kathy Kelly & Dr. Jimmy and Andrea Conway